List of universities in Italy

This is the list of universities in Italy,[1] sorted in ascending order by the name of the city where they are situated.

List of universities

Classification by number of students
major (>40,000)
large (>20,000)
medium (>10,000)
small (<10,000) or unknown
NameOriginal nameHeadquartersPublic/privateStudentsEst.
Marche Polytechnic UniversityUniversità Politecnica delle Marche[2]Anconapublic15,8611959
University of Aosta ValleyUniversità della Valle D'Aosta[3]Aostapublic1,2392000
University of BariUniversità degli Studi di Bari[4]Baripublic51,1671925
Polytechnic University of BariPolitecnico di Bari[5]Baripublic10,1011990
Libera Università MediterraneaLibera Università Mediterranea Jean Monnet di Casamassima (LUM) — Università Lum[6]Bariprivate1,3151995
University of SannioUniversità del Sannio di Benevento[7]Beneventopublic6,3201998
Giustino Fortunato UniversityUniversità degli Studi Giustino Fortunato[8]Beneventoprivate7002006
University of BergamoUniversità degli Studi di Bergamo[9]Bergamopublic15,1981968
University of BolognaAlma Mater Studiorum - Università di Bologna[10]Bolognapublic77,6911088
Free University of Bozen-BolzanoLibera Università di Bolzano/Freie Universität Bozen[11]Bolzanopublic-private2,8121997
University of Gastronomic SciencesUniversità degli Studi di Scienze Gastronomiche[12]Bra (CN)private2602004
University of BresciaUniversità degli Studi di Brescia[13]Bresciapublic14,4661982
University of CagliariUniversità degli Studi di Cagliari[14]Cagliaripublic28,4151606
University of CamerinoUniversità di Camerino[15]Camerinopublic6,8761336
University of MoliseUniversità degli Studi del Molise[16]Campobassopublic7,7351982
University of CassinoUniversità degli Studi di Cassino[17]Cassinopublic8,9901979
University Carlo CattaneoLibera Università "Carlo Cattaneo" - LIUC[18]Castellanza (VA)private1,7861991
University of CataniaUniversità degli Studi di Catania[19]Cataniapublic50,0801434
Magna Græcia University of CatanzaroUniversità degli Studi "Magna Graecia" di Catanzaro[20]Catanzaropublic9,4841998
D'Annunzio University of Chieti–PescaraUniversità degli Studi "Gabriele D'Annunzio"[21]Chieti, Pescarapublic29,9801960
Kore University of EnnaUniversità Kore di Enna[22]Ennapublic6,1841995
Faenza ISIAIstituto Superiore per le Industrie Artistiche - ISIA di Faenza[23]Faenzapublic
University of FerraraUniversità degli Studi di Ferrara[24]Ferrarapublic15,8031391
University of FlorenceUniversità degli Studi di Firenze[25]Florencepublic50,1731321
Italian Institute of Human Sciences (SUM)SUM - Istituto Italiano di Scienze Umane di Firenze[26]Florencepublic2002
Florence ISIAIstituto Superiore per le Industrie Artistiche - ISIA di Firenze[27]Florencepublic
University of FoggiaUniversità degli Studi di Foggia[28]Foggiapublic9,6831999
University of GenoaUniversità degli Studi di Genova[29]Genoapublic33,6591481
University of L'AquilaUniversità degli Studi dell'Aquila[30]L'Aquilapublic24,2761952
University of SalentoUniversità degli Studi del Salento[31]Leccepublic20,1101955
IMT School for Advanced StudiesScuola IMT - Istituzioni, Mercati, Tecnologie - Alti Studi - Lucca[32]Luccapublic2005
University of MacerataUniversità degli Studi di Macerata[33]Maceratapublic9,8371290
University of MessinaUniversità degli Studi di Messina[34]Messinapublic28,1431548
University of MilanUniversità degli Studi di Milano[35]Milanpublic60,0471924
University of Milan - BicoccaUniversità degli Studi di Milano-Bicocca[36]Milanpublic33,4461998
Polytechnic University of MilanPolitecnico di Milano[37]Milanpublic40,8331863
Università Cattolica del Sacro CuoreUniversità Cattolica del Sacro Cuore[38]Milanprivate37,5601921
Bocconi UniversityUniversità Commerciale Bocconi Milano[39]Milanprivate13,2681902
IULM University of MilanLibera Università di lingue e comunicazione IULM[40]Milanprivate4,2581968
Vita-Salute San Raffaele UniversityLibera Università "Vita Salute S.Raffaele" Milano[41]Milanprivate2,0821996
Humanitas UniversityUniversità Humanitas[42]Milanprivate1402014
University of Modena and Reggio EmiliaUniversità degli Studi di Modena e Reggio Emilia[43]Modena, Reggio Emiliapublic19,9311175
University of Naples Federico IIUniversità degli Studi di Napoli "Federico II"[44]Naplespublic83,5421224
University of Campania Luigi VanvitelliUniversità degli Studi della Campania Luigi Vanvitelli[45]Casertapublic27,6441991
Parthenope University of NaplesUniversità degli Studi di Napoli "Parthenope"[46]Naplespublic15,8951920
University of Naples of Oriental StudiesUniversità degli Studi di Napoli "L'Orientale"[47]Naplespublic10,1631732
Suor Orsola Benincasa University of NaplesUniversità degli Studi Suor Orsola Benincasa - Napoli[48]Naplesprivate8,8981864
Pegaso University of NaplesUniversità degli Studi Pegaso[49]Naplesprivate2006
University of PaduaUniversità degli Studi di Padova[50]Paduapublic60,3171222
University of PalermoUniversità degli Studi di Palermo[51]Palermopublic46,0741806
University of ParmaUniversità degli Studi di Parma[52]Parmapublic26,5401117
University of PaviaUniversità degli Studi di Pavia[53]Paviapublic21,9651361
Institute for Advanced Study of PaviaIstituto Universitario di Studi Superiori di Pavia[54]Paviapublic3501997
University of PerugiaUniversità degli Studi di Perugia[55]Perugiapublic24,9621308
University for Foreigners PerugiaUniversità per Stranieri di Perugia[56]Perugiapublic1,2251921
University of PisaUniversità degli Studi di Pisa[57]Pisapublic50,1141343
Sant'Anna School of Advanced StudiesScuola Superiore di Studi Universitari e di Perfezionamento Sant'Anna di Pisa[58]Pisapublic1987
Scuola Normale SuperioreScuola Normale Superiore di Pisa[59]Pisapublic1810
Basilicata UniversityUniversità degli Studi della Basilicata[60]Potenzapublic7,7161982
University of Reggio CalabriaUniversità degli Studi "Mediterranea" di Reggio[61]Reggio Calabriapublic5,6511968
University for Foreigners "Dante Alighieri" of Reggio CalabriaUniversità per Stranieri "Dante Alighieri" di Reggio Calabria[62]Reggio Calabriapublic6911984
University of CalabriaUniversità della Calabria[63]Rende (CS)public31,7241972
Sapienza University of RomeSapienza Università di Roma[64]Romepublic107,5071303
University of Rome II "Tor Vergata"Università degli Studi di Roma "Tor Vergata"[65]Romepublic31,9871982
University of Rome IIIUniversità degli Studi di Roma Tre[66]Romepublic35,9151992
Foro Italico University of RomeUniversità degli Studi di Roma "Foro Italico"[67]Romepublic2,1771998
Rome ISIAIstituto Superiore per le Industrie Artistiche - ISIA di Roma[68]Romepublic1501973
LUISS University of RomeLibera Università Internazionale Studi Sociali "Guido Carli" LUISS-ROMA[69]Romeprivate7,8531974
LUMSA UniversityLibera Università "Maria SS. Assunta" (LUMSA)[70]Romeprivate6,4951939
Biomedical University of RomeUniversità "Campus Bio-medico"[71]Romeprivate1,6211991
European University of RomeUniversità Europea di Roma[72]Romeprivate9592005
University of International Studies of RomeUniversità degli Studi Internazionali di Roma[73]Romeprivate1,4321996
Link Campus UniversityUniversità degli studi Link Campus University[74]Romeprivate1,9461999
UniCamillus UniversitySt Camillus International University of Health and Medical Sciences[75]Romeprivate2017
Niccolò Cusano UniversityUniversità degli Studi Niccolò Cusano[76]Romeprivate11,6102006
Marconi UniversityUniversità degli Studi Guglielmo Marconi[77]Romeprivate15,6332004
University of SalernoUniversità degli Studi di Salerno[78]Salernopublic34,6191968
University of SassariUniversità degli Studi di Sassari[79]Sassaripublic13,5611562
University of SienaUniversità degli Studi di Siena[80]Sienapublic16,5801240
Foreigners University of SienaUniversità per Stranieri di Siena[81]Sienapublic9841917
University of TeramoUniversità degli Studi di Teramo[82]Teramopublic6,8251993
University of TrentoUniversità degli Studi di Trento[83]Trentopublic16,6821962
University of TriesteUniversità degli Studi di Trieste[84]Triestepublic16,9961924
International School for Advanced Studies (SISSA)SISSA – Scuola Superiore di Studi Avanzati di Trieste[85]Triestepublic1978
University of TurinUniversità degli Studi di Torino[86]Turinpublic64,4571404
Politecnico di TorinoPolitecnico di Torino[87]Turinpublic29,2551859
ESCP Europe Turin CampusESCP Europe Torino Campus[88]Turinprivate2004
International University College of TurinInternational University College of Turin[89]Turinpublic2006
University of UdineUniversità degli Studi di Udine[90]Udinepublic15,8611978
University of UrbinoUniversità degli Studi di Urbino "Carlo Bo"[91]Urbinopublic13,5881506
Urbino ISIAIstituto Superiore per le Industrie Artistiche - ISIA di Urbino[92]Urbinopublic
University of InsubriaUniversità degli Studi dell'Insubria[93]Varese, Comopublic8,8421998
Ca' Foscari University of VeniceUniversità "Cà Foscari" di Venezia[94]Venicepublic18,8681868
Iuav University of VeniceUniversità Iuav di Venezia[95]Venicepublic5,0161926
Salesian University Institute of Venice (IUSVE)Istituto Universitario Salesiano Venezia (IUSVE)[96]Venice, Veronaprivate1,9421990
University of Eastern PiedmontUniversità degli Studi del Piemonte Orientale "Amedeo Avogadro" - Vercelli[97]Vercellipublic9,9371998
University of VeronaUniversità degli Studi di Verona[98]Veronapublic22,6451982
Tuscia UniversityUniversità degli Studi della Tuscia[99]Viterbopublic7,3361979

Source: MIUR, Anagrafe Nazionale Studenti (Academic year 2012/2013)[100]

Regional distribution

RegionStudents%MalesFemalesNumber of
public universities
PopulationDensity
(Pop. / Univ.)
Density
(students per 1000 people)
Abruzzo635913.61%25527380643133889844629947.50
Aosta Valley14220.08%39010320127065NA11.19
Apulia973215.52%382605906144084035102100923.83
Basilicata92800.53%41755105158866258866215.76
Calabria533623.03%22505308574200925266975126.56
Campania19688311.18%831281137556582079597013333.82
Emilia-Romagna1457458.27%644218132444377435109435933.29
Friuli-Venezia Giulia343011.95%15467188343123419841139927.79
Lazio24803914.08%1118311362086569044494840743.59
Liguria363032.06%157632054011615986161598622.46
Lombardy25065114.23%11440713624479839177140559725.47
Marche473202.69%20746265744155296838824230.47
Molise91540.52%39515203132022932022928.59
Piedmont995825.65%470135256934449185148306222.38
Sardinia447692.54%16864279053167251155750426.77
Sicily1434748.14%564968697835042992168099728.45
Trentino-Alto Adige210081.19%91751183311021857102185720.56
Tuscany1214636.90%53409680544373013093253332.56
Umbria291191.65%1268116438290213845106932.28
Veneto1087866.18%448476393944916197122904922.13
Z Italy1761573100.00%7610561000517636038091292893729.17

Source: MIUR, Anagrafe Nazionale Studenti (Academic year 2010/2011)[101]

National rankings

Anvur Rankings

ANVUR University Rankings (2018)[102]
Subject#1#2#3
ArchitectureScuola Superiore Studi Pavia IUSSIuav University of VeniceUniversity of Trento
EngineeringSant'Anna School of Advanced StudiesPolytechnic University of MilanPolytechnic University of Bari
AgricultureUniversity of BariUniversity of TeramoUniversity of Tuscia
BiologyUniversity of MilanMarche Polytechnic UniversityUniversity of Salento
ChemistrySapienza University of RomeUniversity of ParmaUniversity of Naples Federico II
Earth sciencesUniversity of FerraraUniversity of MilanUniversity of Milan Bicocca
LiteratureUniversity of FlorenceUniversity of UdineUniversity of Siena
HumanitiesUniversity of PisaUniversity of VeronaUniversity of Campania
Economics & StatisticsUniversity Ca' Foscari of VeniceUniversity of SassariUniversity of Cagliari
PhysicsD'Annunzio University of Chieti–PescaraInternational School for Advanced StudiesUniversity of Turin
JurisprudenceUniversity of CataniaUniversity of PalermoMediterranea University of Reggio Calabria
Sociology & Political sciencesUniversity of TrentoUniversity of MilanUniversity of Bologna
Medical sciencesUniversity of Milan BicoccaUniversity of GenoaUniversity of Trieste
MathematicsUniversity of Rome Tor VergataPolytechnic University of TurinScuola Normale Superiore di Pisa

Censis Rankings

La Repubblica-CENSIS University Rankings (2017)[103]
Subject#1#2#3
Formal sciences & PhysicsPolytechnic University of TurinUniversity of TriesteUniversity of Camerino
ChemistryUniversity of SienaUniversity of PaviaUniversity of Genoa
Earth sciences & Life sciencesUniversity of CamerinoUniversity of PaviaUniversity of Padua
Sociology & Political sciencesUniversity of BolognaUniversity of TriesteUniversity of Pavia
JurisprudenceUniversity of TrentoUniversity of Modena and Reggio EmiliaUniversity of Bologna
HumanitiesUniversity of FerraraUniversity of MacerataUniversity of Bologna
Medical sciencesUniversity of PaviaUniversity of PaduaUniversity of Milan Bicocca
EngineeringUniversity of Modena and Reggio EmiliaPolytechnic University of MilanPolytechnic University of Turin
LinguisticsUniversity of TriesteUniversity of TrentoUniversity of Modena and Reggio Emilia
EducationSapienza University of RomeUniversity of PerugiaUniversity of Macerata
Architecture & DesignUniversity of SassariPolytechnic University of MilanUniversity IUAV of Venice
AgricultureUniversity of Modena and Reggio EmiliaUniversity of BolognaUniversity of Padua
Economics & StatisticsUniversity of PaduaUniversity of BolognaUniversity Ca' Foscari of Venice
PsychologyUniversity of PaduaUniversity of PaviaUniversity of Trieste

International rankings

QS World University Rankings[104]
#Institution2004200520062007200820092010201120122013201420152016[105]20182019
1Polytechnic University of Milan (Politecnico di Milano)200+200+311343291286295277244230229187183170156
2University of Bologna (Alma Mater Studiorum – Università di Bologna)186159207173192174176183194188182204208188180
3Sapienza University of Rome (Sapienza – Università di Roma)162125197183205205190210216196202213223215217
4Polytechnic University of Turin (Politecnico di Torino)---500+500+400+450+450+400+370365314305307387
5University of Padua (Università degli Studi di Padova)200+200+370312296312261263298267262309338296249
6University of Milan (Università degli Studi di Milano)----500+500+450+275256235238306370325325
7University of Pisa (Università di Pisa)200+200+326325333322300322314259245367431-440421-430422
9University of Florence (Università degli Studi di Firenze)200+199338329349377328360400+379352411-420451-460461-470501-510
10University of Rome Tor Vergata (Università degli Studi di Roma – Tor Vergata)--423416400+400+400+380336320305401-410481-490461-470511-520
11University of Naples Federico II (Università degli Studi di Napoli – Federico II)---420398400+400+400+450+397345441-450481-490481-490472
Academic Ranking of World Universities
#InstitutionWorld rank 2014[106]World rank 2017[107]
1-2Sapienza University of Rome (Sapienza – Università di Roma)151-200151-200
1-2University of Padua (Università degli Studi di Padova)151-200151-200
3-7Polytechnic University of Milan (Politecnico di Milano)201-300201-300
3-7University of Bologna (Alma Mater Studiorum – Università di Bologna)151-200201-300
3-7University of Milan (Università degli Studi di Milano)151-200201-300
3-7University of Pisa (Università di Pisa)151-200201-300
3-7University of Turin (Università degli Studi di Torino)151-200201-300
8-12University of Florence (Università degli Studi di Firenze)201-300301-400
8-12University of Milan Bicocca (Università degli Studi di Milano – Bicocca)301-400301-400
8-12University of Naples Federico II (Università degli Studi di Napoli – Federico II)301-400301-400
8-12University of Pavia (Università degli Studi di Pavia)401-500301-400
8-12University of Rome Tor Vergata (Università degli Studi di Roma – Tor Vergata)301-400301-400
13-16University of Ferrara (Università degli Studi di Ferrara)401-500401-500
13-16University of Palermo (Università degli Studi di Palermo)401-500401-500
13-16University of Trieste (Università degli Studi di Trieste)401-500401-500
13-16Vita-Salute San Raffaele University (Università Vita-Salute San Raffaele)-401-500
-Scuola Normale Superiore di Pisa301-400501-600

See also

References

  1. ^ USTAT. "Esplora i dati". USTAT. Retrieved 2019-04-23.
  2. ^ S.R.L, e-ntRA- CMS per siti accessibili- http://www internetwork it/- IWH. "Università Politecnica delle Marche Home". www.univpm.it (in Italian). Retrieved 2019-04-23.
  3. ^ "Università della Valle d'Aosta - Université de la Vallée d'Aoste". Università della Valle d'Aosta - Université de la Vallée d'Aoste (in Italian). Retrieved 2019-04-23.
  4. ^ "Benvenuto". Università degli Studi di Bari Aldo Moro. Retrieved 2019-04-23.
  5. ^ "Politecnico di Bari | de' remi facemmo ali". www.poliba.it. Retrieved 2019-04-23.
  6. ^ "Università Lum - Home". Università Lum (in Italian). Retrieved 2019-04-23.
  7. ^ "Università degli Studi del Sannio di Benevento". Università degli Studi del Sannio di Benevento (in Italian). Retrieved 2019-04-23.
  8. ^ "Università telematica Giustino Fortunato | Benevento Roma Milano Torino". Università Telematica Giustino Fortunato (in Italian). Retrieved 2019-04-23.
  9. ^ "Università degli studi di Bergamo". www.unibg.it. Retrieved 2019-04-23.
  10. ^ "University of Bologna". www.unibo.it. Retrieved 2019-04-23.
  11. ^ "Free University of Bozen-Bolzano". www.unibz.it. Retrieved 2019-04-23.
  12. ^ "Università degli Studi di Scienze Gastronomiche". UNISG - University of Gastronomic Sciences (in Italian). Retrieved 2019-04-23.
  13. ^ "Portale di Ateneo - Unibs.it". www.unibs.it. Retrieved 2019-04-23.
  14. ^ "unica.it". unica.it (in Italian). Retrieved 2019-04-23.
  15. ^ "Università di Camerino". Università di Camerino | UNICAM (in Italian). Retrieved 2019-04-23.
  16. ^ www.unimol.it https://www.unimol.it/. Retrieved 2019-04-23. Missing or empty |title= (help)
  17. ^ "Home - Università degli studi di Cassino e del Lazio Meridionale". www.unicas.it. Retrieved 2019-04-23.
  18. ^ "LIUC Università Cattaneo | Economia e Ingegneria gestionale". LIUC Università Cattaneo (in Italian). Retrieved 2019-04-23.
  19. ^ "University of Catania". www.unict.it. Retrieved 2019-04-23.
  20. ^ "Università degli Studi Magna Graecia di CATANZARO". web.unicz.it. Retrieved 2019-04-23.
  21. ^ "Università degli Studi "G. d'Annunzio"Chieti – Pescara". www.unich.it. Retrieved 2019-04-23.
  22. ^ "Università degli Studi di Enna Kore - Home". Università degli Studi di Enna Kore (in Italian). Retrieved 2019-04-23.
  23. ^ "ISIA Faenza – Istituto Superiore per le Industrie Artistiche di Faenza". Retrieved 2019-04-23.
  24. ^ "homepage — Unife". www.unife.it. Retrieved 2019-04-23.
  25. ^ "Università degli Studi di Firenze - UniFI". www.unifi.it (in Italian). Retrieved 2019-04-23.
  26. ^ "Istituto di Scienze Umane e Sociali | Scuola Normale Superiore". www.sumitalia.it. Retrieved 2019-04-23.
  27. ^ "ISIA Design Firenze". www.isiadesign.fi.it. Retrieved 2019-04-23.
  28. ^ "Università di Foggia". www.unifg.it. Retrieved 2019-04-23.
  29. ^ "Benvenuti | Università degli studi di Genova". unige.it. Retrieved 2019-04-23.
  30. ^ "Università degli Studi dell'Aquila". www.univaq.it. Retrieved 2019-04-23.
  31. ^ "Università del Salento". Unisalento.it (in Italian). Retrieved 2019-04-23.
  32. ^ "IMT Lucca". Imtlucca.it (in Italian). Retrieved 2019-04-23.
  33. ^ "Innovation through humanism". Università degli studi di Macerata (in Italian). Retrieved 2019-04-23.
  34. ^ "Universita' degli Studi di Messina". www.unime.it. Retrieved 2019-04-23.
  35. ^ "Università degli Studi di Milano - Benvenuti". www.unimi.it. Retrieved 2019-04-23.
  36. ^ "Home page". Università degli Studi di Milano-Bicocca (in Italian). 2016-12-12. Retrieved 2019-04-23.
  37. ^ "Politecnico di Milano: Home". www.polimi.it. Retrieved 2019-04-23.
  38. ^ "Home | Università Cattolica del Sacro Cuore". www.ucsc.it. Retrieved 2019-04-23.
  39. ^ "Home". www.unibocconi.eu. Retrieved 2019-04-23.
  40. ^ "Università di Lingue e Comunicazione | IULM". www.iulm.com. Retrieved 2019-04-23.
  41. ^ "Libera Università 'Vita-Salute S. Raffaele' di MILANO". unisr.almalaurea.it. Retrieved 2019-04-23.
  42. ^ "Medical School in English in Milan, Italy | Humanitas University - HUNIMED". Humanitas University. Retrieved 2019-04-23.
  43. ^ http://www.unimore.it/gwa, Gruppo di lavoro [email protected] it-. "UNIMORE - Home Page". www.unimore.it (in Italian). Retrieved 2019-04-23.
  44. ^ "Università degli Studi di Napoli Federico II". www.unina.it. Retrieved 2019-04-23.
  45. ^ "Università degli studi della Campania Luigi Vanvitelli". Università degli studi della Campania Luigi Vanvitelli (in Italian). Retrieved 2019-04-23.
  46. ^ "Università degli Studi di Napoli PARTHENOPE". www.uniparthenope.it. Retrieved 2019-04-23.
  47. ^ "UNIOR - Università degli Studi di Napoli L'Orientale". www.unior.it. Retrieved 2019-04-23.
  48. ^ "Università degli Studi Suor Orsola Benincasa - Napoli". www.unisob.na.it. Retrieved 2019-04-23.
  49. ^ "Pegaso Università Telematica Online". Università Telematica Pegaso (in Italian). Retrieved 2019-04-23.
  50. ^ "Università di Padova". www.unipd.it. Retrieved 2019-04-23.
  51. ^ "Università degli Studi di Palermo". www.unipa.it. Retrieved 2019-04-23.
  52. ^ "Università degli Studi di Parma". www.unipr.it. Retrieved 2019-04-23.
  53. ^ "Università degli studi di Pavia". www.unipv.eu. Retrieved 2019-04-23.
  54. ^ "Scuola Universitaria Superiore IUSS - Pavia - IUSS pavia". www.iusspavia.it. Retrieved 2019-04-23.
  55. ^ "Home". Università degli Studi di Perugia. Retrieved 2019-04-23.
  56. ^ "University for Foreigners of Perugia". University for Foreigners of Perugia. Retrieved 2019-04-23.
  57. ^ "Home". www.unipi.it (in Italian). Retrieved 2019-04-23.
  58. ^ "Scuola Superiore Sant'Anna". Scuola Superiore Sant'Anna (in Italian). Retrieved 2019-04-23.
  59. ^ "Scuola Normale Superiore". www.sns.it. Retrieved 2019-04-23.
  60. ^ "Università degli Studi della Basilicata - Portale unibas". portale.unibas.it. Retrieved 2019-04-23.
  61. ^ "Università degli Studi Mediterranea -". www.unirc.it. Retrieved 2019-04-23.
  62. ^ "Home". www.unistrada.it. Retrieved 2019-04-23.
  63. ^ "Portale Unical - Universitá della Calabria". www.unical.it (in Italian). Retrieved 2019-04-23.
  64. ^ "Home | Sapienza Università di Roma". www.uniroma1.it. Retrieved 2019-04-23.
  65. ^ "Università degli Studi di Roma "Tor Vergata"". web.uniroma2.it. Retrieved 2019-04-23.
  66. ^ "Homepage - modern". Università Roma Tre. Retrieved 2019-04-23.
  67. ^ "Università degli Studi di Roma "Foro Italico"". www.uniroma4.it. Retrieved 2019-04-23.
  68. ^ "ISIA Roma – Il primo istituto universitario pubblico di Design in Italia" (in Italian). Retrieved 2019-04-23.
  69. ^ "LUISS Guido Carli". LUISS Guido Carli. Retrieved 2019-04-23.
  70. ^ "Università di Roma LUMSA". www.lumsa.it. Retrieved 2019-04-23.
  71. ^ "Home". www.unicampus.it. Retrieved 2019-04-23.
  72. ^ "UER: The European University of Rome". Università Europea di Roma. Retrieved 2019-04-23.
  73. ^ Inf, Servizi. "Università degli Studi Internazionali di Roma - UNINT". Università degli Studi Internazionali di Roma - UNINT (in Italian). Retrieved 2019-04-23.
  74. ^ "Università degli studi Link Campus University di Roma". Link Campus University (in Italian). Retrieved 2019-04-23.
  75. ^ "Unicamillus | Saint Camillus University of Health and Medical Sciences". www.unicamillus.org. Retrieved 2019-04-29.
  76. ^ Super User. "Università Telematica Unicusano | Università Online Niccolò Cusano". www.unicusano.it (in Italian). Retrieved 2019-04-23.
  77. ^ Applicazioni, C. S. I.-Ufficio. "Home". UNISA (in Italian). Retrieved 2019-04-23.
  78. ^ Applicazioni, C. S. I.-Ufficio. "Home". UNISA (in Italian). Retrieved 2019-04-23.
  79. ^ "Home". Università degli Studi di Sassari (in Italian). 2015-04-23. Retrieved 2019-04-23.
  80. ^ "Università degli Studi di Siena". www.unisi.it. Retrieved 2019-04-23.
  81. ^ "UNISTRASI - Università per Stranieri di Siena - Ateneo Internazionale". www.unistrasi.it. Retrieved 2019-04-23.
  82. ^ s.r.l, e-ntra- CMS per Siti Accessibili- http://www e-ntra it/- IWH. "Home Page dell'Universita' degli Studi di Teramo". www.unite.it (in Italian). Retrieved 2019-04-23.
  83. ^ "UniTrento". UniTrento. Retrieved 2019-04-23.
  84. ^ "Università degli studi di Trieste". www.units.it. Retrieved 2019-04-23.
  85. ^ "Scuola Internazionale Superiore di Studi Avanzati". Scuola Internazionale Superiore di Studi Avanzati. Retrieved 2019-04-23.
  86. ^ "Università di Torino". www.unito.it. Retrieved 2019-04-23.
  87. ^ "Politecnico di Torino". www.polito.it. Retrieved 2019-04-23.
  88. ^ "Turin | ESCP Europe". www.escpeurope.eu. Retrieved 2019-04-23.
  89. ^ "Home – The International University College of Turin". Retrieved 2019-04-23.
  90. ^ "Uniud". Uniud (in Italian). Retrieved 2019-04-23.
  91. ^ "Università degli Studi di Urbino Carlo Bo". www.uniurb.it (in Italian). Retrieved 2019-04-23.
  92. ^ www.isiaurbino.net http://www.isiaurbino.net/home/. Retrieved 2019-04-23. Missing or empty |title= (help)
  93. ^ "Homepage | Università degli studi dell'Insubria". www.uninsubria.it. Retrieved 2019-04-23.
  94. ^ "Home: Università Ca' Foscari Venezia". www.unive.it. Retrieved 2019-04-23.
  95. ^ "Università  Iuav di Venezia". www.iuav.it. Retrieved 2019-04-23.
  96. ^ IUSVE, Segreteria Generale. "Home". IUSVE (in Italian). Retrieved 2019-04-23.
  97. ^ "Università degli Studi del Piemonte Orientale - Amedeo Avogadro". Università degli Studi del Piemonte Orientale - Amedeo Avogadro (in Italian). Retrieved 2019-04-23.
  98. ^ "Università degli studi di Verona". www.univr.it. Retrieved 2019-04-23.
  99. ^ "UNITUS". www.unitus.it. Retrieved 2019-04-23.
  100. ^ "Anagrafe Nazionale Studenti - Iscritti 2012/2013". MIUR (in Italian). 7 March 2014. Retrieved 17 May 2014.
  101. ^ "Anagrafe Nazionale Studenti". Ministero dell'Istruzione, dell'Università e della Ricerca (MIUR).
  102. ^ "Università, i dipartimenti eccellenti per area di studi. Ecco i poli di ricerca migliori d'Italia". Archived from the original on 27 March 2018. Retrieved 24 March 2018.
  103. ^ "Censis - Gli Eventi". www.censis.it. Archived from the original on 2017-10-11.
  104. ^ "QS World University Rankings® 2014/15". 11 September 2014. Archived from the original on 5 February 2016.
  105. ^ "QS World University Rankings 2016". Top Universities. 25 August 2016. Archived from the original on 29 May 2017. Retrieved 20 April 2017.
  106. ^ "World University Rankings - 2014 - Italy Universities in Top 500 universities - Academic Ranking of World Universities - 2014 - Shanghai Ranking - 2014". www.shanghairanking.com. Archived from the original on 2015-04-10.
  107. ^ "World University Rankings - 2017 | Italy Universities in Top 500 universities | Academic Ranking of World Universities - 2017 | Shanghai Ranking - 2017". www.shanghairanking.com. Archived from the original on 2017-10-19. Retrieved 2017-10-19.